Faculty List | Hugh Wooding Law School

Name:
Sort By: Order By:

Ms. Lauren Raghubir

Institutional Research Officer - Quality, Assurance, Research and Effeciveness

Mr. Gregory Delzin

Associate Tutor - Transitional - Civil Procedure and Practice I

The Hon. Mr. Justice Devindra Rampersad

Associate Tutor - Transitional - Trial Advocacy

The Hon. Mr. Justice Devan Rampersad

Associate Tutor - Transitional - Trial Advocacy

Mr. Herman Bolai

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Conveyancing and Registration of Title

The Hon. Mr. Justice Kokaram

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Civil Procedure and Practice II

Mrs. Shail Pooransingh-Jamadar

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Ethics, Rights & Obligations of the Legal Profession

Mr. Errol Ramsubeik

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Law Office Management Year II & Transitional

Ms. Sonji Pierre-Chase

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Probate Practice & Procedure

Mrs. Aberleen Boodoosingh

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Ethics, Rights & Obligations of the Legal Profession

The Hon. Madame Justice Brown-Antoine

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

The Hon. Mr. Justice Ricky Rahim

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

Mr. Roger Gaspard, S.C.

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

Mr. Colin Kangaloo

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

Mr. Keith Scotland

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

Mr. Bronock Reid

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

Her Worship Magistrate Nalini Singh

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

Mr Kerwyn Garcia

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy

Her Worship Mrs Gail Gonzales

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Ethics, Rights & Obligations of the Legal Profession

Mr. George Busby

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

Ms Petal Roopnarine

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Probate Practice and Procedure

Mr Gregory Pantin

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

Mr Ravi Rajcoomar

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Criminal Practice & Procedure – Transitional

The Hon Mr Justice Frank Seepersad

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy, Yr 2 and Trans

Mr Christopher Sieuchand

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Law of Remedies

Mr Ronnie Bissessar

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Law of Associations/Corporate Law

Justice Sebastian Ventour

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Civil Procedure and Practice II

Ms. Rionne Boyke

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Conveyancing and Registration of Title

Mr. Rupert Gooding

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Law Office Management, Accounting & Technology